About goldronin

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far goldronin has created 193 blog entries.

ONGOING ONLINE EXHIBITIONS

Richeson75 Landscape, Seascape & Architecture International
Pennsylvania Watercolor Society 2021 Members Exhibition
Philadelphia Sketch Club Domenic DiStefano Memorial Works on Paper Exhibition
Connecticut Women Artists 91st National Exhibition

National Art League 90th National Exhibition
Allied Artists of America Online Members’ Showthru APRIL 15, 2022
Philadelphia Sketch Club 157th Annual Juried Exhibition of Small Oil Paintings

2022-01-27T21:28:04+00:00

FEBRUARY 12 − MAY 15, 2022

“Duxbury Art Association 49th Annual Winter Exhibition”
www.DuxburyArt.org

Included: “VanVlecks Wisteria Courtyard ~ Counter Clockwise” Charcoal & Conte
Hosted by The Elison Center for the Arts • 64 St George Street, Duxbury MA
Jurors of Selection & Judges of Awards: Julie Beck, Christina Godfrey, Beth Neville
Exhibition Schedule:
Private Preview for Sponsors – February 12, 11:30 – 1pm
Public Reception – February 12, 1 – 4pm
Public Reception II – February 13, 10 – 3pm
Viewing: February 14 – May 13 • 10 – 5pm Monday – Thursday; 10 – 3pm Friday; Weekends by chance or appointment.
Closing Reception: May 14, 1 – 4pm (People’s Choice votes tallied)
Closing Reception II: May 15, 11 – 1pm

2022-01-27T21:27:28+00:00

FEBRUARY 16 − MARCH 6, 2022

“Ridgewood Art Institute 42nd Annual Exhibition”
www.RidgewoodArtInstitue.org

Included Painting: “Terrace Oasis” Transparent Watercolour
Hosted by Ridgewood Art Institute • 12 East Glen Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ
Judges of Awards: John Traynor, Steve Zazenksi, AWS
Awards Reception: Sunday, March 6, 2 – 5pm

2022-01-27T21:16:39+00:00

FEBRUARY 5 − MARCH 19, 2022

“Connecticut Academy of Fine Art CAFA+ Members Virtual Show”
www.CTAcademy.org

Included Painting: “Windchimes” Oil on Linen
Hosted by The Connecticut Academy of Fine Art
Jurors of Awards: CAFA Council Members

2022-01-27T21:19:08+00:00

NOVEMBER 5 − ONGOING

“NorthWind Fine Arts ~ Reimagine”
www.NorthwindFineArtsGallery.com

Included Painting: “Whimsical Baler of the Mills” Oil on Linen
Hosted by NorthWind Fine Arts Gallery • 85 Main Street, Saranac Lake, NY
Juror of Selection & Judge of Awards: Richard Reese

2022-01-03T19:13:31+00:00

NOVEMBER 3 − 28, 2021

“22nd Joan L Dunfey Memorial Exhibition; Portals”
www.NHArtAssociation.org

Included: “VanVlecks Wisteria Courtyard ~ Counter Clockwise” Charcoal & Conte
Hosted by the New Hampshire Art Association • Robert Lincoln Levy Gallery, 136 State Street, Portsmouth, NH
Juror of Selection & Judge of Awards: Mary Harding

2022-01-03T19:14:33+00:00

OCTOBER 21 − NOVEMBER 13, 2021

“South County Art Association All Media II”
www.SouthCountyArt.org

Included Painting: “Papyrus with Elephant Ears” Oil on Linen
Hosted by the South County Art Association
Juror of Selection & Judge of Awards: Robert Pillsbury, President Emeritus Salmagundi Club, NYC

2022-01-03T19:14:13+00:00

OCTOBER 16 − NOVEMBER 27, 2021

“Connecticut Academy of Fine Art, CAFA+ Transformation”
www.CTAcademy.org

Included Painting: “Alfred’s Whimsical Baler” Oil on Linen
Hosted by the Connecticut Academy of Fine Art
Juror of Selection & Judge of Awards: Brian Flinn, Artist and Professor Central Connecticut State University

2022-01-03T19:13:54+00:00

OCTOBER 7, 2021

“Terrace Oasis” Transparent Watercolour has been awarded First Place in the New England Watercolor Society Regional Exhibition.

2021-10-11T00:04:54+00:00

OCTOBER 18 − NOVEMBER 13, 2021

“All New England National Exhibition”
www.capecodartcenter.org

Included Painting: “Whimsical Baler of the Mills” Oil on Panel
Hosted by The Cape Cod Art Center • 3480 Route 6A, Barnstable, MA • 508 362 2909
Jurors of Selection, Judges of Awards: Christine Bodnar, Domonic Boreffi, Sara Jane Dobersten
Opening Reception: TBA
Gallery Hours: Monday – Saturday, 9 – 4

2022-01-03T19:17:48+00:00

SEPTEMBER 23 − OCTOBER 17, 2021

“Paint, Print and Draw Annual Exhibition”
www.southcountyart.org

Included: “VanVleck’s Wisteria Courtyard ~ Counter Clockwise” Charcoal & Conte
Hosted by The South County Art Association • 2587 Kingstown Road, Kingston, RI • 401-783-2195
Juror of Selection and Judge of Awards: Lilla Samson
Opening Reception: Thursday, September 23, 7 – 9
Gallery Hours: Wednesday – Sunday, 1 – 5

2022-01-03T19:16:37+00:00

SEPTEMBER 9 − OCTOBER 11, 2022

“New Haven Paint & Clay Club Annual Member Exhibition”
www.NewHavenPaintandClayClub.org

Included Painting: Masonic Temple ~ Philadelphia” Oil on Linen
Hosted by Lyme Academy of Fine Arts, Sill House Gallery, 84 Lyme Street, Old Lyme, CT
Judge of Awards: www.GraydonParrish.com
Opening Reception September 26, 1 – 4, Awards at 2 pm

2022-01-03T19:18:28+00:00

OCTOBER 14 − 28, 2021

“Catharine Lorillard Wolfe Art Club Annual Member Exhibition”
www.clwac.org

Included Painting: “Masonic Temple ~ Philadelphia” Oil On Linen
Hosted by VanVleck House and Gardens • 21 Van Vleck Street, Montclair, NJ • www.vanvleck.org
Juror of Selection and Judge of Awards: Claudia Seymour, President Emeritas Salmagundi Club, Master Signature, PSA; Master Circle designation, IAPS
Awards Reception: Friday, October 28, 6 – 8

2021-08-27T21:09:44+00:00

SEPTEMBER 18 − NOVEMBER 6, 2021

“54th Plymouth Center for the Arts Annual Juried Exhibition”
www.PlymouthGuild.org

Included Painting: “Tea With Henry at Three ~ Winterthur” Oil on Linen
Hosted by The Plymouth Center for the Arts • 11 North Street, Plymouth, MA • 508 746 7222
Jurors of Selection & Judge of Awards: Wallace Marosek, Liz Haywood-Sullivan
Opening Gala and Awards: Saturday, September 18; 6 pm
Additional Events for this exhibit: Art Stroll-October 2; Art in Bloom-October 8-11; Young@Art-October 16-30
Gallery Hours: Wednesday – Saturday, 10 – 4, Sunday, 1 – 4

2021-08-27T21:07:03+00:00

AUGUST 21 − OCTOBER 1, 2021

“Near & Far” Rhode Island Watercolor Society Virtual All Media Exhibition
www.RIWS.org

Included Painting: “Windchimes” Oil on Linen
Juror of Selection & Judge of Awards: Kathleen Conover

2021-08-27T21:04:12+00:00

OCTOBER 3 − 31, 2021

“New England Watercolor Society Regional Exhibition”
www.newenglandwatercolorsociety.org

Included Painting: “Terrace Oasis” Transparent Watercolour
Hosted by The Arts Center East • 709 Hartford Turnpike, Vernon, CT
Juror of Selection & Judge of Awards: Anni Crouter
Opening Reception: October 3, 2 pm, Awards Presentation, 3 pm
Gallery Hours: Thursday – Saturday 1 – 5
*Awarded First Place

2021-10-10T23:47:16+00:00

AUGUST 16 − SEPTEMBER 27, 2021

“Sandwich Art Alliance June Kershaw Juried Exhibition”
www.sandwichartalliance.org

Included Painting: “The Ocean Sings to my Soul” Oil on Linen
Hosted by The Sandwich Art Alliance Center • 124 Route 6A, Sandwich, MA 02563 • 774-338-5201
Juror of Selection & Judge of Awards: Odin Smith
Opening Reception: August 26, 5:30 – 7:30
Gallery Hours: Tuesday through Saturday 11 – 4pm

2021-08-13T01:11:26+00:00

AUGUST 16 − SEPTEMBER 10, 2021

“National Society of Artists 35th National Exhibition”
www.nsartists.org

Included Painting: “Memories of Infinitude” Transparent Watercolour
Hosted by onlinegalleryshows.com
Juror of Selection & Judge of Awards: Vie Dunn-Harr

2021-08-13T01:08:13+00:00

AUGUST 21 − SEPTEMBER 11, 2021

“Connecticut Women Artists 92nd National Exhibition”
www.ctwomenartists.org

Included Work: “VanVleck’s Wisteria Courtyard ~ Counter Clockwise” Charcoal & Conte
Hosted by The Arts Center East • 709 Hartford Turnpike, Vernon CT • artscentereast.org
Juror of Selection and Judge of Awards: Susan Fisher, Executive Director, Mystic Museum of Art
Opening Reception and Awards Presentation: August 21, 1 – 3
Gallery Hours: Thursday – Saturday 1 – 5

2021-07-17T04:43:23+00:00

JULY 2, 2021

“Terrace Oasis” Transparent Watercolour has received the Mary Lou Moore Award in The Rhode Island Watercolor Society 27th National Watermedia Exhibition.

Terrace Oasis
2022-01-03T19:22:34+00:00
Visitors since April 10, 2008
Visitors since April 10, 2008
Go to Top