About goldronin

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far goldronin has created 182 blog entries.

APRIL 10 − MAY 21, 2021  (Virtual)

“125th Annual Artist Member Exhibit”
www.riws.org

Included Painting: “Cloistered in Memory” Casein
Hosted by The Rhode Island Watercolor Society • Slater Memorial Park, 331 Armistice Blvd, Pawtucket, RI
Judge of Awards: Birgit O’Connor
Awards Online via Zoom: April 10, 7pm

2021-04-03T06:43:49+00:00

APRIL 9 − MAY 2, 2021

“Scituate Art Association Annual Juried Exhibition”
www.ScituateArtsAssociation.com

Included Painting: “The Ocean Sings to my Soul” Oil on Linen
Hosted by The Front Street Art Gallery • 124 Front Street, Scituate, MA
Jurors of Selection & Judges of Awards: Michelle Clark, Nan Daly, Margaret McWethy
Awards Reception: Friday April 16, 7pm (via zoom)
Gallery Hours: Thurs to Sun, Noon to 5
Gallery Phone: 781-545-6150

2021-04-03T06:37:14+00:00

APRIL 1 − AUGUST 30, 2021 (Virtual)

“American Artists Professional League Spring 2021 Juried Members Exhibition”  Theme: “Explore”
www.AmericanArtistsProfessionalLeague.org

Included: “Beckoning” Pastel
Hosted by The American Artists Professional League • 47 5th Avenue, New York, NY
Jurors of Selection & Judges of Awards: Board of Directors & President

2021-04-25T17:31:07+00:00

MARCH 5 − APRIL 28, 2021

“New England Watercolor Society Inaugural Associate Member Exhibition”
www.NewEnglandWatercolorSociety.org

Included Painting: “Lacework on Montague” Transparent Watercolour
Hosted by The Plymouth Center for the Arts • N.E.W.S. Gallery, 11 North Street, Plymouth, MA
Awards Judges: TBA

2021-02-24T23:33:49+00:00

MARCH 1, 2021 − ONGOING (Virtual)

“2021 Pennsylvania Watercolor Society Members Exhibition”
www.PAWCS.com

Included Painting: “Cloistered in Memory” Casein
Hosted by The Pennsylvania Watercolor Society • 4077 Bowser Road, New Freedom, PA
Judge of Awards: Dorri Rifkin

2021-02-24T23:39:16+00:00

FEBRUARY 22, 2021 − ONGOING (Virtual)

“2021 Annual Domenic DiStefano Memorial Works on Paper Exhibition”
www.SketchClub.org

Included Painting: “Cloistered in Memory” Casein
Hosted by The Philadelphia Sketch Club • 235 Camac Street (between 12th & 13th and Locust & Spruce) Philadelphia, PA
Judge of Selection & Awards: Aida Birritteri

2021-02-24T23:28:41+00:00

FEBRUARY 6 − MARCH 20, 2021 (Virtual)

“CAFA+ Inaugural Members Exhibition”
www.CTAcademy.org

Included Painting: “Ladybug Picnic ~ Chanticleer” Oil on Linen
Hosted by The Connecticut Academy of Fine Arts • 213 Pequot Avenue, Mystic, CT
Awards Selected by Council Members

2021-02-24T23:27:59+00:00

JANUARY 25 − FEBRUARY 27, 2021 (Virtual)

“Ridgewood Art Institute 41st Regional Exhibition of Traditional Realism”
www.RidgewoodArtInstitute.org

Included Painting: “Blue Skies Smiling at Me” Transparent Watercolour
Hosted by The Ridgewood Art Institute • 12 East Glen Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ
Jury of Awards: Brandon Soloff, Sam Adoquoi
Judges of Selection & Awards: Ellen Buselli, Ken C Hamilton

2021-02-24T23:16:04+00:00

NOVEMBER 4 − 29, 2020

“21st Joan L Dunfey National Exhibition: Intrinsic Moments”
www.NHArtAssociation.org

Included Painting: “Papyrus with Elephant Ears” Oil on Linen
Hosted by The New Hampshire Art Association • Robert Lincoln Levy Gallery, 136 State Street, Portsmouth, NH
Juror of Selection & Judge of Awards: Lydia Gordon, Assistant Curator of Exhibit and Research, Peabody Essex Museum

2021-02-23T19:32:59+00:00

OCTOBER 28, 2020 − ONGOING (Virtual)

“Connecticut Women Artists 91st National Exhibition”
www.CTWomenArtists.org

Included Painting: “Cherished” Transparent Watercolour
Hosted by Arts Center East
Juror of Selection & Judge of Awards: Carol Padberg

2021-02-24T23:18:22+00:00

OCTOBER 1, 2020 − ONGOING (Virtual)

“National Art League 90th National Exhibition”
www.NationalArtLeague.org

Included Painting: “Cherished” Transparent Watercolour
Hosted by The National Art League
Juror of Selection & Judge of Awards: James LaMantia, Gallerist

2021-02-24T23:18:34+00:00

SEPTEMBER 12, 2020

“Ladybug Picnic ~ Chanticleer” Oil on Linen has been Awarded Fourth Prize at New Haven Paint & Clay Club Active Member Exhibition, hosted by The Lyme Academy of Fine Art.

2020-09-08T03:29:37+00:00

SEPTEMBER 19 − NOVEMBER 7, 2020

“Zullo Gallery 26th Annual National Exhibition”
www.zullogallery.org

Included Painting: “Blue Skies Smiling at Me” Oil on Linen
Hosted by The Zullo Gallery • 456A Main Street, Medfield, MA • art@zullo.org • 508-359-3711
Juror of Selection: Susan Parker, Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum, Danforth Art Museum
Gallery Hours for this Exhibition: Saturdays and Sundays 12 – 5 pm

2020-09-08T03:26:19+00:00

SEPTEMBER 9 − 30, 2020

“Fall Member Salon in Honor of Mary Schein”
www.cambridgeart.org

Included Painting: “Cherished” Transparent Watercolour
Hosted by The Cambridge Art Association •Kathryn Schultz Gallery • Harvard Square and Online
Judges of Awards: The Schein Family
Awards Reception: Thursday, September 10, 6:30 – 7:30 on ZOOM
Gallery Hours for this Exhibition: Tuesday – Friday 12 – 4 pm, by appointment: 617-876-0246

2020-09-08T03:23:28+00:00

SEPTEMBER 2 − 30, 2020

“New Haven Paint & Clay Club Active Member Exhibition”
www.newhavenpaintandclayclub.org

Included Painting: “Ladybug Picnic ~ Chanticleer” Oil on Linen
Hosted by The Lyme Academy of Fine Art • Sill House Gallery, 84 Lyme Street • Old Lyme, CT
Judge of Awards: Michael Viera, National Artist http://www.michaelviera.com
Awards Reception: Sunday, September 12, 1 – 4, Awards at 2pm
Gallery Hours for this Exhibition: Wednesday through Sunday 12 – 4 pm
*Awarded Fourth Prize

2020-09-08T03:34:27+00:00

AUGUST 31 − SEPTEMBER 18, 2020

“Providence Art Club Fall Members’ Exhibition”
www.providenceartclub.org

Included Painting: “Papyrus with Elephant Ears” Oil on Linen
Hosted by The Providence Art Club • 11 Thomas Street, Providence, RI
Judge of Awards: Victoria Gao, Director, Bannister Gallery
Gallery Hours: Monday through Friday, 12 – 4 pm

2020-09-05T05:21:37+00:00

AUGUST 27, 2020 − SEPTEMBER 1, 2021    UPDATED 9-4

Allied Artists of America 107th International Exhibition (Virtual, Online)
www.AlliedArtistsofAmerica.org

Included Painting: “Cherished” Transparent Watercolour
Hosted by Allied Artists of America • 47 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY • Online
Juror of Selection: Harry Bower, Curator of Art and Collections, John F Peto Studio Museum

2020-09-05T05:11:20+00:00

JUNE 14, 2020

“Cherished” Transparent Watercolor has been awarded First Place in Watermedia, American Artists Professional League Juried Online Members Only Show, themed “Favorite Things.”

2021-06-08T00:49:45+00:00

JULY 18 − SEPTEMBER 5, 2020

“Connecticut Academy of Fine Arts 109th Annual Juried Exhibition” (Online)
www.ctacademy.org

Included Painting: “Cherished” Transparent Watercolour
Hosted by The Connecticut Academy of Fine Arts
Juror of Selection and Judge of Awards; Greg Bowerman

2020-09-05T05:06:06+00:00

JUNE 30 − APRIL 15, 2022

“Allied Artists of America Online Members’ Show”
www.AlliedArtistsOfAmerica.org

Included Painting: “Long Walks with Mom” Oil on Linen
Hosted by Allied Artists of America • Virtual Online Show

2020-09-05T05:07:35+00:00
Visitors since April 10, 2008
Visitors since April 10, 2008
Go to Top